2020 Nominees

 

 


PRESIDENT

President

Jo Jorgenson

Website   facebook-48x48.png

FEDERAL STATEWIDE

U.S. Senate

Kerry Douglas McKennon

info@mckennon2020.com
361-461-3839

Website   facebook-48x48.png


TEXAS STATEWIDE
Railroad Commissioner

Matt Sterett

mattsterett@gmail.com

361-658-5184

Website    facebook-48x48.png

Supreme Court of Texas,    Chief Justice

mark ash 120

Mark Ash
markashlawyer@yahoo.com
713-571-1603

facebook-48x48.png

Supreme Court of Texas,    Place 7 bill strange William Bryan Strange III
wbstrangeiii@gmail.com
Supreme Court of Texas,    Place 8

Tom Oxford

oxford@waldmansmallwood.com

CONGRESSIONAL NOMINEES


U.S. Representative - Distr 2 
Counties: Part of Harris 
District Map 

 


Elliott Scheirman

ScheirmanForCongress@gmail.com

713-364-8092

Website      facebook-48x48.png

U.S. Representative - Distr 7
Counties: part of 
Harris

District Map

Shawn Kelly

info@shawnkelly2020.us

832-463-1410

Website    facebook-48x48.png

U.S. Representative - Distr 8
Counties: part of 
Harris

District Map


Chris Duncan 


Chris Duncan 
cduncantx@yahoo.com
713-248-7902

 

U.S. Representative - Distr 9
Counties: part of 
Harris

District Map

Jose R. Sosa

U.S. Representative - Distr 10
Counties: 
Austin, Colorado, Fayette, Waller,Washington: parts of

Bastrop, Harris, Lee, Travis

District Map


 


Roy Eriksen
info@royeriksen.com

 

U.S. Representative - Distr 18
Counties: part of 
Harris

 


Luke Spencer 


Luke Spencer 
communications@spencercampaign.com
281-949-8221

Website  facebook-48x48.png

U.S. Representative - Distr 22
Counties: part of 
Harris, Fort Bend, Brazoria

 


 

Joseph LeBlanc Jr.

832-449-8774

Website  

 

U.S. Representative - Distr 29
Counties: Part of Harris

Phil Kurtz 
 

Phil Kurtz 
philkurtz4congress@gmail.com
281-619-6709

Website 



U.S. Representative - Distr 36
Counties: part of Harris, Chambers, Liberty, Hardin, Polk, Tyler, Orange, Jasper, Newton

Chad Abbey

chad.abbey@exprealty.com

 

TEXAS SENATE

State Senate District 4
Counties: parts of Harris, Montgomery, Galveston. All of Jefferson, Chambers 

District Map

 


Cameron Brock

brockfortexas@gmail.com

713-703-3750

State Senate District 6
Counties: part of Harris

District Map

 


Timothy Duffield

tim@duffield4tx.com

281-323-0298

Website    facebook-48x48.png
  

State Senate District 11
Counties: parts of Harris, Galveston, Brazoria

District Map


 


Jared Wissel

jwissel09@gmail.com

832-659-3424

 

TEXAS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

State Rep - Distr 127
Counties: Part of Harris
 
District Map


Neko Antoniou

voteneko@gmail.com

Website     facebook-48x48.png

  


State Rep - Distr 133
Counties: Part of Harris
District Map

 

James Harren

shaded123@gmail.com

832-474-9834


State Rep - Distr 135
Counties: Part of Harris
District Map
Paul Bilyeu
 


Paul Bilyeu
paul@bilyeufortexas.com
 
832-779-2598

Website   facebook-48x48.png  Twitter_Logo_Blue.png


State Rep - Distr 137
Counties: Part of Harris
District Map



Lee Sharp

lee@leewsharp.com
346-704-4099

facebook-48x48.png


State Rep - Distr 139
Counties: Part of Harris
 
District Map

Shohn Trojacek


R. Grizzle Trojacek
yes@voteshohn.com
979-209-0150

Website  facebook-48x48.png


State Rep - Distr 145
Counties: Part of Harris
 
District Map



Richard Aaron Howell
907-952-8011


State Rep - Distr 146
Counties: Part of Harris
 
District Map
JJ Campbell


JJ Campbell

jj4txstaterep@gmail.com

832-479-6754


State Rep - Distr 150
Counties: Part of Harris
 
District Map



Jesse J. Herrera

     

 

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION CANDIDATES

SBOE, District 6
County: part of Harris
 

 


Whitney Bilyeu

whitney@whitneybilyeu.com

281-433-4966

     

HARRIS COUNTY CANDIDATES

County Tax Assessor-Collector and Voter Registrar
County: Harris
 

 


Billy Pierce

b.pierce.texas@gmail.com

281-759-0810

 

Candidates/Campaigns: Send updates of pictures, websites, social media, phone, and email to chair@lpharris.org.